Welcome!

Nope, you read it right! This is a welcome post for someone who finally has his own blog! So since we’ve agreed that you will be given a blog to write a week… let’s make that ATLEAST once a week, plus, you have to always make it PUBLIC. Don’t be afraid of what other people have to say. Nobody’s perfect, baby. Just write everything you want to write and do whatever you want to do. It’s your blog! Just a tip, do not click the “new post” bar on the welcome page when you log in (because I think that won’t be a blog post). Go to “My Blog” and then click “New Post,” Β okay? Okay! So, since you asked me to help you improve your writing skills, let’s get started, shall we?

First Post:

Since this will be your first ever blog post, here’s for starters: write something about yourself. Yup, as simple as that. Minimum words of 250. There should be atleast 10 adjectives. Be as creative as you can be in choice of words, in sentence structures, etc. Don’t be afraid to experiment. Just write, write, write. πŸ™‚

But don’t be too hard on yourself! HAHA What I mean is, this is just a task I have given to you. So, if you want to blog on your own, you go do that. I am encouraging you to do so. πŸ™‚ Before you know it, you’ll be a better writer than I am. Just go write whatever it is that you feel like writing. Say the things that you feel like saying. Never be afraid of what others have to say.

Hmm. What else? I love you! hihi

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s